Privacy Policy

Dent Eliminator Cornwall is a privately owned business which operates within Cornwall.

This privacy notice explains how we use any personal information we collect about you and when you use this website.

What information do we collect about you?

We collect information about you when you register with us for products and services. We also collect information when you voluntarily complete our 'Contact Us' form. Website usage information is collected using cookies.

Who do we share your information with?

By accessing and recording your personal information on this web page, your information is held secure, only by Dent Eliminator Cornwall. If you have requested further contact by completing the enquiry page, your information is transferred to the business owners. It is then held secure. 

How we use the information about you?

We collect information about you to process your enquiry and, if you agree, to contact you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you.  Dent Eliminator Cornwall will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies, it will however share your personal information with agencies working with Dent Eliminator Cornwall that assist the company in the repair of  your vehicle. 

In processing your data, we may use the information for marketing. We would like to send you information about our products and services which may be of interest to you but only if you have consented to receiving marketing. You may opt out at any time. You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your information to any 3rd party outside of Dent Eliminator Cornwall. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes please email denteliminatorcornwall@gmail.com. It may take up to 14 days to process your request.

 

Your Rights to your information and correction

You have the right to request a copy of the information we hold about you. If you would like a copy or a summary of all of your personal information, please email denteliminatorcornwall@gmail.com  We may make a small charge for this service. We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think inaccurate. If you want to learn more about your rights regarding your personal data, you should contact the Information Commissioner's office information line on: (0044) 01625 545745 or visit their website at www.ico.org.uk.

 

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitors who use the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. You can set your browser not to accept cookies, however in certain instances some of our website features may not function as a result.

Change to our privacy policy

We regularly review our privacy policy and will place any updates will be placed here. This privacy policy was last updated in May 2018.

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our policy or information we hold about you by email denteliminatorcornwall@gmail.com.

Your information 

Dent Eliminator Cornwall collects your personal information when you contact or register with us or place an order for products or services, we will use this information to provide the services requested, maintain and guarantee records and, if you agree send you marketing information. Dent Eliminator Cornwall will not share your information with any other company for marketing purposes.

Contact

Follow

07490 239111

©2018 by Dent Eliminator Ltd.     Company Reg No. 11628412